About Us

face book marketing

Esquire was born on oct 7th 1998 in a very humble surrounding. The journey throughout till this day has been under the able leadership of our Proprietor Mr P.SURESHKUMAR. The success and market position achieved by Esquire is due to the Vision our Proprietor had during the time of our inception. The vision was to have a service oriented company than a sales oriented one, the simple reason being that the business we wanted to do, had to ultimately keep our valued customers happy. Even today our operations are focused on achieving customer satisfaction.

To achieve our goal in keeping our customers happy we have designed our facilities in such a way that any customer walking in gets the best of service possible. We have a Laptop care center assigned exclusively for customers who visit us with queries or service requirements concerning laptops, a separate section has been dedicated for customers with desktop computing service requirements, electronics and IPG sections have also been separately setup for product specific support. A customer waiting area with a peaceful ambience has been provided specially for customers who would like to unwind while their products are being serviced.

For customers requiring onsite support a call center handling inbound calls has been setup, the call centre consists of technically qualified professionals who are in a position to provide telephonic as well as online support but if the case warrants we have a highly trained team of outdoor engineers ready to provide onsite support. A separate call center executing outbound calls regularly call up customers to get feedbacks on services provided by us and keep a lookout for useful suggestions to further improve our services.

In short our business is centered on the very words of the Mahatma which says:

"A customer is the most important visitor on our premises
He is not dependent on us, we are dependent on him,
He is not an interruption to our work; he is the purpose of it,
He is not an outsider in our business; he is part of it,"

KEY NUMBERS , THRISSUR

DESIGNATION NUMBER
SERVICE MANAGER 8113960088
SHOWROOM IN CHARGE 8606523555
CUSTOMER CARE 0487-6444551
ELECTRONICS DIVISION IN CHARGE 8111994851
IPG DIVISION IN CHARGE 8111994823
LAPTOP SERVICE IN CHARGE 8113984441
DESKTOP SERVICE IN CHARGE 8111994822

BRANCHES

THRISSUR (HEAD OFFICE) 0487- 2330931
KOZHIKODE 8111994854
ERNAKULAM 9895762653
TRIPRAYAR 9895762649
PALAKKAD 9446430932
KOTTAYAM 9895026932
PERINTALMANNA 8156986600

E-MAIL ID

C.E.O sureshp@esquirecomputers.com
Sales sales@esquirecomputers.com
Service service@esquirecomputers.com
Customer Care customercare@esquirecomputers.com